EU sanctions watch

‹ All affected people in UkraineViktor RatushniakВіктор Іванович Ратушняк

Portrait Viktor Ratushniak

Viktor Ratushniak is the former deputy head of the Interior Ministry of Ukraine. Together with the former Interior Minister Vitaliy Zakharchenko and other high-ranking officials from the Yanukovich era, Ratushniak is wanted in Ukraine for embezzlement. 1

Information

Identifying information
Former Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs
Date of birth
16.10.1959
Aliases
Victor Ivanovych, Ivanovich Ratushniac, Ratushnyak, Ratouchniak, Ratuschnjak
First and middle name(s)
Viktor Ivanovych
Estimates of assets returned

None

Type of sanctions
Asset freeze and prohibition to make funds available
Start of sanctions

06.03.2014