EU sanctions watch

‹ All affected people in TunisiaSakher El Materiصخر الماطري

Portrait Sakher El Materi

Sakher El Materi was born in Tunis on 2 December 1981 to Naïma Boutiba. He is married to Nesrine Ben Ali, daughter of Zine El Abidine Ben Ali and Laila Trabelsi with whom he is said to reside in Seychelles. 1, 2

Information

Identifying information
Son-in-law of Ben Ali
Date of birth
02.12.1981
Place of birth
Tunisia, Tunis
Country of residence
Seychelles
Aliases
Sakhr El Materi
First and middle name(s)
Fahd Mohamed Sakher Ben Moncef Ben Mohamed Hfaiez
Family members
Nesrine Ben Ali (spouse), Naïma Boutiba (mother)
Family members subject to sanctions
Estimates of assets returned

None

Type of sanctions
Asset freeze and prohibition to make funds available
Start of sanctions

04.02.2011