EU sanctions watch

‹ All affected people in TunisiaNaoufel Ltaiefنوفل لطيف

Portrait Naoufel Ltaief

Nephew of Zine El Abidine Ben Ali, born in Hammam Sousse on 22 October 1967 to Naïma Ben Ali. Naoufel used to be a special adviser at the Ministry of Transport. His last reported address of residence is in Tunis. 1

Information

Identifying information
Nephew of Ben Ali
Date of birth
22.10.1967
Place of birth
Tunisia, Hammam Sousse
Aliases
Naoufel Eltaief, Letaief
First and middle name(s)
Naoufel Ben Habib Ben Bouali
Family members
Montassar Ltaief (brother), Imed Ltaief (brother), Naïma Ben Ali (mother)
Family members subject to sanctions
Estimates of assets returned

None

Type of sanctions
Asset freeze and prohibition to make funds available
Start of sanctions

04.02.2011