EU sanctions watch

‹ All affected people in TunisiaNajmeddine Ben Aliنجم الدين بن علي

Portrait Najmeddine Ben Ali

Nephew of Zine El Abidine Ben Ali, born in Monastir in 1972, son of Selma Mansour. Commercial exporter and importer, allegedly residing in Monastir, Tunisia. 1

Information

Identifying information
Nephew of Ben Ali
Date of birth
12.10.1972
Place of birth
Tunisia, Monastir
Aliases
Nesmeddine Ben Ali
First and middle name(s)
Najmeddine Ben Slaheddine Ben Haj Hamda
Family members
Slaheddine Ben Ali (father), Najet Ben Ali (sister), Hamda Ben Ali (brother), Kaïs Ben Ali (brother), Selma Mansour (mother)
Family members subject to sanctions
Estimates of assets returned

None

Type of sanctions
Asset freeze and prohibition to make funds available
Start of sanctions

04.02.2011