EU sanctions watch

‹ All affected people in TunisiaImed Ltaiefعماد لطيف

Portrait Imed Ltaief

Nephew of Zine El Abidine Ben Ali, born in Sousse on 13 January 1970 to Naïma Ben Ali. Former Tunisian department manager, allegedly residing in Ariana, Tunisia. 1

Information

Identifying information
Nephew of Ben Ali
Date of birth
13.01.1970
Place of birth
Tunisia, Sousse
Aliases
Imed Eltaief, Letaief
First and middle name(s)
Imed Ben Habib Ben Bouali
Family members
Naoufel Ltaief (brother), Montassar Ltaief (brother), Naïma Ben Ali (mother)
Family members subject to sanctions
Estimates of assets returned

None

Type of sanctions
Asset freeze and prohibition to make funds available
Start of sanctions

04.02.2011