EU sanctions watch

‹ All affected people in TunisiaHoussem Trabelsiحسام الطرابلسي

Portrait Houssem Trabelsi

Nephew of Ben Ali's spouse Laila Trabelsi was born on 18 September 1976 to Najia Jeridi. 1

Information

Identifying information
Nephew of Ben Ali's spouse
Date of birth
18.09.1976
Place of birth
Tunisia
Aliases
Houssam Trabelsi
First and middle name(s)
Houssem Ben Mohamed Naceur Ben Mohamed
Family members
Imed Trabelsi (sibling), Houssem Trabelsi (sibling), Yosra Trabelsi (sibling), Rhouma Trabelsi (sibling), Amine Trabelsi (sibling), Najia Jeridi (mother)
Family members subject to sanctions
Estimates of assets returned

None

Type of sanctions
Asset freeze and prohibition to make funds available
Start of sanctions

04.02.2011