EU sanctions watch

‹ All affected people in TunisiaDouraid Bouaouinaدريد بوعوينة

Portrait Douraid Bouaouina

Nephew of Zine El Abidine Ben Ali and a son of Hayet Ben Ali. Born in Hammam - Sousse on 8 October 1978, he used to be a company director. 1

Information

Identifying information
Nephew of Ben Ali
Date of birth
08.10.1978
Place of birth
Tunisia, Hammam Sousse
Aliases
Doraid, Douraïd Bouaouina
First and middle name(s)
Douraied Ben Hamed Ben Taher
Family members
Hayet Ben Ali (mother), Ghazoua Bouaouina (sister), Akrem Bouaouina (brother)
Family members subject to sanctions
Estimates of assets returned

None

Type of sanctions
Asset freeze and prohibition to make funds available
Start of sanctions

04.02.2011